31 NIGHTS OF HALLOWEEN
HALLOWEEN

Get your spook on with Freeform’s ‘31 Nights of Halloween’—Here is the complete schedule

The spooky season is upon us!

Freeform is delivering spooktacular programming all October long! The network’s “31 Nights of Halloween” returns Oct. 1 with a number of haunting classics. Prepare to get your spook on every night through Oct. 31 with movies like Hocus Pocus, Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas, The Addams Family and Casper, plus the Freeform premieres of Maleficent: Mistress of Evil, Jaws, Men in Black II and more.

Below is Freeform’s 2021 “31 Nights of Halloween” schedule. Mark your calendars and treat yourself to a fa-boo-lous night in this spooky season!

Friday, Oct. 1

  • 2:30 p.m. ET/PT – Casper (1995)
  • 5:00 p.m. ET/PT – The Addams Family (1991)
  • 7:00 p.m. ET/PT – Addams Family Values
  • 9:00 p.m. ET/PT – Hocus Pocus

Saturday, Oct. 2

  • 7:00 a.m. ET/PT – The Goonies
  • 9:35 a.m. ET/PT – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
  • 12:15 p.m. ET/PT – Casper (1995)
  • 2:45 p.m. ET/PT – The Addams Family (1991)
  • 4:50 p.m. ET/PT – Addams Family Values
  • 6:55 p.m. ET/PT – Monsters, Inc. (Disney and Pixar)
  • 9:00 p.m. ET/PT – Monsters University (Disney and Pixar)
  • 11:30 p.m. ET/PT – Ghostbusters (1984)

Sunday, Oct. 3

  • 7:00 a.m. ET/PT – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
  • 8:40 a.m. ET/PT – Ghostbusters (1984)
  • 11:10 a.m. ET/PT – Matilda
  • 1:15 p.m. ET/PT – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
  • 2:55 p.m. ET/PT – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 4:35 p.m. ET/PT – Hocus Pocus
  • 6:45 p.m. ET/PT – Maleficent
  • 8:50 p.m. ET/PT – Maleficent: Mistress of EvilFreeform Premiere
  • 11:30 p.m. ET/PT – The Craft (1996)

Monday, Oct. 4

  • 12:30 p.m. ET/PT – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
  • 1:30 p.m. ET/PT – The Goonies
  • 4:00 p.m. ET/PT – Matilda
  • 6:00 p.m. ET/PT – The Craft (1996)
  • 8:30 p.m. ET/PT – Fright Night (2011) – Freeform Premiere
  • 12:00 a.m. ET/PT – The Simpsons – Treehouse of Horror

Tuesday, Oct. 5

  • 10:30 a.m. ET/PT – Matilda
  • 12:30 p.m. ET/PT – Casper (1995)
  • 3:00 p.m. ET/PT – Shrek
  • 5:00 p.m. ET/PT – Shrek 2
  • 7:00 p.m. ET/PT – Shrek Forever After
  • 9:00 p.m. ET/PT – Hocus Pocus
  • 12:00 a.m. ET/PT – The Simpsons – Treehouse of Horror

Wednesday, Oct. 6

  • 10:30 a.m. ET/PT – Casper (1995)
  • 12:30 p.m. ET/PT – Shrek
  • 2:30 p.m. ET/PT – Shrek 2
  • 4:30 p.m. ET/PT – Shrek Forever After
  • 6:30 p.m. ET/PT – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
  • 8:00 p.m. ET/PT – The Simpsons – Treehouse of Horror
  • 12:00 a.m. ET/PT – The Simpsons – Treehouse of Horror

Thursday, Oct. 7

  • 11:30 a.m. ET/PT – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
  • 1:30 p.m. ET/PT – Halloweentown
  • 3:30 p.m. ET/PT – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
  • 6:00 p.m. ET/PT – Ghostbusters (1984)
  • 8:30 p.m. ET/PT – Ghostbusters II
  • 12:00 a.m. ET/PT – Jaws 3Freeform Premiere

Friday, Oct. 8

  • 10:30 a.m. ET/PT – Ghostbusters (1984)
  • 9:00 p.m. ET/PT – Family Guy Halloween Programming
  • 12:00 a.m. ET/PT – Frankenweenie (2012)

Saturday, Oct. 9

  • 7:00 a.m. ET/PT – Turbo (2013)
  • 9:10 a.m. ET/PT – Shrek
  • 11:15 a.m. ET/PT – Shrek 2
  • 1:20 p.m. ET/PT – Shrek Forever After
  • 3:25 p.m. ET/PT – Hotel Transylvania 2
  • 5:30 p.m. ET/PT – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
  • 7:40 p.m. ET/PT – Hocus Pocus
  • 9:50 p.m. ET/PT – The Addams Family (1991)
  • 11:55 p.m. ET/PT – Addams Family Values

Sunday, Oct. 10

  • 7:00 a.m. ET/PT – Shrek
  • 9:05 a.m. ET/PT – Shrek 2
  • 11:10 a.m. ET/PT – Shrek Forever After
  • 1:15 p.m. ET/PT – Hotel Transylvania 2
  • 3:20 p.m. ET/PT – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
  • 5:30 p.m. ET/PT – Hocus Pocus
  • 7:40 p.m. ET/PT – The Addams Family (1991)
  • 9:45 p.m. ET/PT – Addams Family Values
  • 11:50 p.m. ET/PT – Casper (1995)

Monday, Oct. 11

  • 11:30 a.m. ET/PT – JawsFreeform Premiere
  • 2:30 p.m. ET/PT – Jaws 2Freeform Premiere
  • 5:05 p.m. ET/PT – Alien
  • 7:45 p.m. ET/PT – Aliens
  • 12:00 a.m. ET/PT – The Simpsons – Treehouse of Horror

Tuesday, Oct. 12

  • 3:00 p.m. ET/PT – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
  • 4:00 p.m. ET/PT – Casper (1995)
  • 6:30 p.m. ET/PT – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 8:00 p.m. ET/PT – Mrs. Doubtfire
  • 12:00 a.m. ET/PT – The Simpsons – Treehouse of Horror

Wednesday, Oct. 13

  • 12:30 p.m. ET/PT – Casper (1995)
  • 3:00 p.m. ET/PT – Halloweentown
  • 5:00 p.m. ET/PT – Mrs. Doubtfire
  • 8:00 p.m. ET/PT – The Simpsons – Treehouse of Horror
  • 12:00 a.m. ET/PT – The Simpsons – Treehouse of Horror

Thursday, Oct. 14

  • 1:00 p.m. ET/PT – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
  • 3:30 p.m. ET/PT – Hook
  • 6:45 p.m. ET/PT – Matilda
  • 8:50 p.m. ET/PT – Hocus Pocus

Friday, Oct. 15

  • 11:00 a.m. ET/PT – Matilda
  • 9:00 p.m. ET/PT – Family Guy Halloween Programming

Saturday, Oct. 16

  • 7:00 a.m. ET/PT – Ghostbusters (1984)
  • 9:30 a.m. ET/PT – Ghostbusters II
  • 12:00 p.m. ET/PT – Mrs. Doubtfire
  • 3:05 p.m. ET/PT – Men in Black (1997)
  • 5:15 p.m. ET/PT – Men in Black IIFreeform Premiere
  • 7:15 p.m. ET/PT – Hocus Pocus
  • 9:25 p.m. ET/PT – Maleficent
  • 11:30 p.m. ET/PT – The House with a Clock in Its WallsFreeform Premiere

Sunday, Oct. 17

  • 7:00 a.m. ET/PT – The Middle Halloween Episode
  • 7:30 a.m. ET/PT – Mrs. Doubtfire
  • 10:30 a.m. ET/PT – Men in Black (1997)
  • 12:40 p.m. ET/PT – Men in Black II
  • 2:40 p.m. ET/PT – The House with a Clock in Its Walls
  • 5:10 p.m. ET/PT – Hocus Pocus
  • 7:20 p.m. ET/PT – Hotel Transylvania 2
  • 9:25 p.m. ET/PT – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
  • 11:35 p.m. ET/PT – Toy Story of TERROR! (Disney and Pixar)
  • 12:05 a.m. ET/PT – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Monday, Oct. 18

  • 2:00 p.m. ET/PT – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
  • 4:00 p.m. ET/PT – Toy Story of TERROR! (Disney and Pixar)
  • 4:30 p.m. ET/PT – Hotel Transylvania 2
  • 6:30 p.m. ET/PT – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
  • 8:30 p.m. ET/PT – Casper (1995)
  • 12:00 a.m. ET/PT – The Simpsons – Treehouse of Horror

Tuesday, Oct. 19

  • 12:30 p.m. ET/PT – Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
  • 3:40 p.m. ET/PT – X-Men: First Class
  • 6:50 p.m. ET/PT – Men in Black (1997)
  • 9:00 p.m. ET/PT – Men in Black II
  • 12:00 a.m. ET/PT – The Simpsons – Treehouse of Horror

Wednesday, Oct. 20

  • 10:30 a.m. ET/PT – X-Men: First Class
  • 1:30 p.m. ET/PT – Cowboys & Aliens – Freeform Premiere
  • 4:00 p.m. ET/PT – Men in Black (1997)
  • 6:00 p.m. ET/PT – Men in Black II
  • 8:00 p.m. ET/PT – The Simpsons – Treehouse of Horror
  • 12:00 a.m. ET/PT – The Simpsons – Treehouse of Horror

Thursday, Oct. 21

  • 4:00 p.m. ET/PT – The Craft (1996)
  • 6:30 p.m. ET/PT – The Huntsman: Winter’s War – Freeform Premiere
  • 9:00 p.m. ET/PT – Maleficent
  • 12:00 a.m. ET/PT – Mirror Mirror

Friday, Oct. 22

  • 10:30 a.m. ET/PT – The Craft (1996)
  • 9:00 p.m. ET/PT – Family Guy Halloween Programming
  • 12:00 a.m. ET/PT – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

Saturday, Oct. 23

  • 7:00 a.m. ET/PT – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
  • 9:30 a.m. ET/PT – Casper (1995)
  • 11:50 a.m. ET/PT – Shrek
  • 1:55 p.m. ET/PT – Shrek 2
  • 4:00 p.m. ET/PT – Halloweentown
  • 6:05 p.m. ET/PT – Hocus Pocus
  • 8:15 p.m. ET/PT – Ghostbusters (2016)
  • 11:30 p.m. ET/PT – Fright Night (2011)

Sunday, Oct. 24

  • 7:00 a.m. ET/PT – Casper (1995)
  • 9:30 a.m. ET/PT – Shrek
  • 11:40 a.m. ET/PT – Shrek 2
  • 1:45 p.m. ET/PT – Halloweentown
  • 3:50 p.m. ET/PT – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 5:30 p.m. ET/PT – Ghostbusters (2016)
  • 8:45 p.m. ET/PT – Hocus Pocus
  • 10:55 p.m. ET/PT – Mrs. Doubtfire

Monday, Oct. 25

  • 1:00 p.m. ET/PT – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
  • 2:00 p.m. ET/PT – The Goonies
  • 4:30 p.m. ET/PT – Scared Shrekless
  • 5:00 p.m. ET/PT – Shrek
  • 7:00 p.m. ET/PT – Shrek 2
  • 9:00 p.m. ET/PT – Shrek Forever After
  • 12:00 a.m. ET/PT – The Simpsons – Treehouse of Horror

Tuesday, Oct. 26

  • 12:00 p.m. ET/PT – The Goonies
  • 2:30 p.m. ET/PT – Scared Shrekless
  • 3:00 p.m. ET/PT – Shrek
  • 5:00 p.m. ET/PT – Shrek 2
  • 7:00 p.m. ET/PT – Shrek Forever After
  • 9:00 p.m. ET/PT – Maleficent
  • 12:00 a.m. ET/PT – The Simpsons – Treehouse of Horror

Wednesday, Oct. 27

  • 1:00 p.m. ET/PT – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
  • 3:30 p.m. ET/PT – Casper (1995)
  • 6:00 p.m. ET/PT – Matilda
  • 8:00 p.m. ET/PT – The Simpsons – Treehouse of Horror
  • 12:00 a.m. ET/PT – The Simpsons – Treehouse of Horror

Thursday, Oct. 28

  • 11:30 a.m. ET/PT – Casper (1995)
  • 2:00 p.m. ET/PT – Matilda
  • 4:00 p.m. ET/PT – Ghostbusters (1984)
  • 6:30 p.m. ET/PT – The Craft (1996)
  • 9:00 p.m. ET/PT – Hocus Pocus
  • 12:00 a.m. ET/PT – Frankenweenie (2012)

Friday, Oct. 29

  • 12:30 p.m. ET/PT – Men in Black (1997)
  • 9:00 p.m. ET/PT – Family Guy Halloween Programming
  • 12:00 a.m. ET/PT – Men in Black II

Saturday, Oct. 30

  • 7:00 a.m. ET/PT – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
  • 8:00 a.m. ET/PT – Ghostbusters (1984)
  • 10:30 a.m. ET/PT – Men in Black (1997)
  • 12:35 p.m. ET/PT – Men in Black II
  • 2:35 p.m. ET/PT – Goosebumps (2015)
  • 5:05 p.m. ET/PT – Goosebumps 2: Haunted HalloweenFreeform Premiere
  • 7:10 p.m. ET/PT – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 8:50 p.m. ET/PT – Hocus Pocus
  • 11:00 p.m. ET/PT – Mrs. Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar ChildrenFreeform Premiere

Sunday, Oct. 31

  • 7:00 a.m. ET/PT – Mrs. Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children
  • 10:00 a.m. ET/PT – Goosebumps
  • 12:30 p.m. ET/PT – Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween
  • 2:35 p.m. ET/PT – Hocus Pocus
  • 4:45 p.m. ET/PT – Casper (1995)
  • 7:15 p.m. ET/PT – Maleficent
  • 9:20 p.m. ET/PT – Hocus Pocus
  • 11:30 p.m. ET/PT – Ghostbusters (1984)

All programming is subject to change

Sign up to our newsletter to stay in touch with your cultura. Get the latest on your favorite celebrities, royals, and the best beauty, fashion, and lifestyle news delivered right to your inbox!