Centro Legal de HOLA.COM

Data Protection Policy of HOLA, S.L.


1. Who is the Data Controller of processing your data?


The Data Controller of the data processing referring to the different processes regarding the management of users, clients and potential clients, collaborators and suppliers is HOLA, S.L. , with NIF B86326360 and social address at C / Miguel Ángel 1, Madrid 28010, registered in the Commercial Registry of Madrid, Volume 29.309, Folio 84, section 8, and Sheet: M-527575, Entry 1.

For the purposes of our data protection policy, the contact email is privacidad@hola.com


2. What kind of data do we have about you and how have we obtained it?


The categories of personal data that HOLA, S.L. processes about its users, customers and suppliers are:


  • Identification data
  • Postal or electronic addresses
  • Phone number
  • Commercial information
  • Economic and transaction data
  • Sex and age (for the users of all the portals of hola.com)
  • Navigation history (only for users of all the portals of hola.com)
  • Profile of Social Networks
  • Images sent by users in the events section

In no case do we process specially protected data. All the aforementioned data we have obtained or directly from you as a user of our web services by completing a contact form or registration on our website or as a client or supplier by submitting a commercial offer, contractual proposal, etc. or through your company to provide identification data and other information necessary to carry out the purpose of the contractual relationship between the parties. It will be an obligation of yours or your company to provide us with the updated data in case of modification.


3. With what purpose do we treat your data?


In HOLA, S.L. we process the data provided by interested persons in order to manage different activities derived from specific procedures performed in sales, supplier management, quality of services, promotions, contests, etc. In this way, we will use your data to carry out some of the following actions:

  1. Sending the information requested by the contact form on our website or any other means of contact with our company,
  2. Facilitate both potential customers and our customers, offers of products and services of interest,
  3. Carry out the administrative, fiscal and accounting management of our clients and / or suppliers,
  4. Carry out satisfaction surveys, market studies, etc. in order to be able to offer you the most suitable offers and an optimized service quality, etc.
  5. Manage the online subscription process

Preparation of commercial profiles for users of www.hola.com. The elaboration of said profiles is carried out only with the prior consent of each user. The elaboration of the user profile is based on the combination of the data provided by the user when registering on our website (name, age, gender and contact email) with his browsing history obtained by the cookies used by our Web. Based on the profile drawn up on the users, HOLA, SL will only teach you information according to your preferences during your browsing on our website. Otherwise, the user could visualize information irrelevant to their preferences and points of interest. In accordance with current regulations on data protection, the user retains the right to revoke such consent at any time by contacting us.


4. How long will we keep your data?


Personal data relating to individuals linked to users, potential customers, customers and suppliers that HOLA, S.L. compile through the different contact forms and / or information collection will be kept as long as the deletion is not requested by the interested party. The data provided by our customers and suppliers will be kept while the commercial relationship between the parties is maintained, respecting in all cases the minimum legal terms of conservation according to the matter.

In any case HOLA, S.L. keep your personal data for a period of time that is reasonably necessary taking into account our needs to respond to issues that arise or solve problems, make improvements, activate new services and meet the requirements required by applicable law. This means that we can keep your personal data for a reasonable period of time even after you have stopped using our products or have stopped using this website. After this period, your personal data will be removed from all systems of HOLA, S.L.


5.What is the basis of legitimacy for the processing of your data?


According to the type of data processing, we summarize in the following the basis of legitimization of said treatment:


PURPOSE OF PROCESSING ACTIVITY

  1. Operations in matters in judicial phase (civil, administrative and / or criminal)
  2. Tax, accounting and administrative management with suppliers
  3. Candidate search, evaluation and selection processes
  4. Management of operations in corporate acts, minutes, powers of attorney, etc.
  5. Management of advertising and marketing operations for customer loyalty
  6. Manage the magazine's subscriptions and deliveries
  7. Processing of exclusive information
  8. Comercial promotions for the members of the communities (Bloggers)
  9. Management, compilation of news content to include in the magazine, advertising and commercial prospecting
  10. Management and processing of draw participants
  11. Manage the orders / requirements of garnishments received
  12. Management of information requests that arrive through web forms or social networks
  13. Creation of customer profiles based on the data provided when registering at www.hola.com and browsing data derived from Google Analytics with the aim of personalizing the information shown to the user when browsing the website
  14. Creation, publication and diffusion of sections created by registered users about personal events published in www.hola.com/sociedad

BASIS OF LEGITIMATION

  1. Legitimate interest of the Data Controller; Regulatory obligation
  2. Execution (pre) contract; Regulatory obligation
  3. Consent of the affected
  4. Consent of the affected; Execution (pre) contract; Regulatory obligation
  5. Legitimate interest of the Data Controller
  6. Execution (pre) contract; Regulatory obligation
  7. Execution (pre) contract
  8. Consent of the affected
  9. Legitimate interest of the Data Controller; Execution (pre) contract
  10. Consent of the affected
  11. Regulatory obligation
  12. Consent of the affected
  13. Consent of the affected
  14. Consent of the affected

Regarding the referenced legitimation base, you are obliged to provide personal data, in the event that you do not provide your personal data, your contract can not be executed, legal obligations or derived from the public powers.


6. 6.To which recipients will your data be communicated?


HOLA, S.L. never share your personal data with any third company that intends to use them in their direct marketing actions, except in the case that you have expressly authorized us to do so.

We inform you that we can provide your personal data to Public Administration bodies and competent authorities in those cases that HOLA, S.L. receive a legal requirement by said Authorities or in the cases that acting in good faith, we consider that such action is reasonably necessary to comply with a judicial process; to answer any claim or legal claim; or to protect the rights of HOLA, S.L. or its customers and the general public.

HOLA, S.L. can provide your personal data to third parties (for example, Internet service providers that help us manage our website or carry out the contracted services, support companies and IT maintenance, logistics companies, agencies and tax and accounting advice, etc.). In any case, these third parties must maintain, at all times, the same levels of security as HOLA, S.L. in relation to your personal data and, when necessary, they will be bound by legal commitments in order to keep your personal data private and secure, and in order to use only the information following specific instructions of HOLA, S.L .

HOLA, S.L. within the process of developing its activity, it can contract the services of suppliers that are located both in the territory of the EU or the European Economic Area and outside it, that is, in States that may offer a level of protection not comparable to Spanish. Precisely, our company currently uses the services of the following service providers of the information society:


  • Google Ireland Limited, IE6388047V, Gordon House, Barrow St., Dublin 4, Ireland
  • The Rocket Science Group, LLC, EU 826 477 914, 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000 Atlanta, GA 30308
  • Salesforce.com EMEA Ltd, GB844903710, 110 Bishopsgate London EC2N 4AY, UK

However, in these cases, the contract is made under the 'Privacy Shield' agreement between the Commission of the European Union and the US, thus ensuring full compliance with European regulations on the protection of personal data. staff by the aforementioned service providers.


7.What are your rights as affected or interested?


Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether HOLA, S.L. is processing personal data that concerns you, or not.

In particular, interested persons can request the right of access to their personal data, as well as receive them in a common format and mechanized reading if the processing is carried out by electronic means (right of portability).

Likewise, interested persons may request the right to rectify inaccurate data or, if appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In addition, in certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, or in certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may exercise their right to oppose the processing of their data. HOLA, S.L. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims or in those exceptions established in the applicable regulations.

Likewise, we inform you that you have the right to withdraw your consents granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the prior consent to its withdrawal.

Likewise, the User is informed that at any time he / she can exercise the aforementioned rights by writing to us using the contact information that appears in Section 1, 'Data Controller for processing' of this Privacy Policy of HOLA, SL, attaching a copy of your ID.

You will also have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.


  • Spanish Agency for Data Protection.
  • C/ Jorge Juan, 6
  • 28001 – Madrid
  • Telf. 901100099 / 912663517

8.Protection of data of the users of the web page.


In accordance with the current Regulation (EU) 2016/679, HOLA, S.L. informs that the personal data of the Users of the website will be treated for the activity of the treatment indicated in each form of data collection on our website by HOLA, S.L. Said processing of your data will be covered in your own consent. By clicking on the "SEND" button, the User consents to the processing of their data by HOLA, S.L.

Likewise, we inform you that except legal obligation or express consent on your part HOLA, S.L. will not give your data to third parties. Likewise, the User is informed that at any time he / she can exercise the rights of access, rectification or deletion of data as well as having other rights recognized in this document and regulated in Regulation (EU) 2016/679, notifying HOLA, SL , e-mail: privacidad@hola.com

On the other hand, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, HOLA, S.L. undertakes not to send advertising through electronic mail without having previously obtained the express authorization of the recipient. The User may oppose the sending of advertising by checking the corresponding box.


9. Other information of interest about our privacy policy


9.1 Security Measures


HOLA, S.L. adopts the security levels required by the European and Spanish legislation in force in data protection taking into account the state of the art, the costs of application and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the treatment described, as well as the risks of probability and severity variables for their rights and freedoms as a person.


9.2 Treatment of minors' data


Under the RGPD UE 679/2016 and RD 1720/2007 minors under 14 can give their consent to the contracting of services of the information society, such as registration in a forum of our portal, the filling in a contact form, etc. HOLA, S.L. will make all efforts that are reasonable to verify the accuracy of the age of minors who request services through our portal.

For the data processing of minors under 14 years of age, such data collection will always be done under the express consent of the parents or legal guardians.


9.3 Modificaciones de nuestra Política de Protección de Datos y de Privacidad


Occasionally, HOLA, S.L. can make modifications and corrections in this section of Data Protection Policy for Customers, Suppliers and Users. Please check this section regularly to see what changes may have existed and how they may affect you


9.4 Why is it necessary to accept this Data Protection and Privacy Policy?


This section of Data Protection Policy for Customers, Suppliers and Users provides you in an easily accessible way all the necessary information so that you can know the type of data that HOLA, S.L. maintains its potential clients, customers and / or suppliers, the purposes pursued, the rights that data protection regulations recognize you as an affected person and how to exercise those rights. Therefore, with the deliberate sending of your personal data through our means of contact and / or with the beginning of the commercial relationship with our company, we consider that you acknowledge and accept the processing of your personal data as described in this policy.

This personal information will only be used for the purposes for which you have given us or certain national or regional regulations enable us to do so.

In any case, we must warn you that a refusal on your part to provide certain requested information could hinder the development of the contractual relationship between the parties with possible serious consequences at the time of providing the various benefits contemplated in the commercial contract concluded with the contracting party.

If you have any questions regarding this section of Data Protection Policy for Potential Customers, Customers and Suppliers of HOLA, S.L. , please, contact the company using the address provided in the first section 'Responsible for Treatment' and we will be happy to assist you and answer any additional questions you may have.


10. Applicable legislation


These Conditions will be governed at all times by the provisions of Spanish and European legislation on the protection of personal data and privacy.

Activa las alertas de ¡HOLA! y entérate de todo antes que nadie